Privacy Policy

Welcome to CycloLab website. This website is owned solely by CycloLab Ltd.

This privacy policy sets out how CycloLab Ltd. uses and protects any information that you give CycloLab Ltd when you use its website or register to its newsletters.

CycloLab Ltd. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website or subscribe to newsletters, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

CycloLab Ltd. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 25, 2018.

Data Controller: CycloLab Ltd. (1097 Budapest, Illatos út 7, Hungary)
Data Processor: WebDream Magyarország Számítástechnikai Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (cégjegyzékszám: 01-09-908813; address: 1037 Budapest, Testvérhegyi lejtő 10.; phone: +36 (1) 700 4040; e-mail: info@webdream.hu)  
Data Protection Officer: Ákos Urai (urai@cyclolab.hu, Tel: +36(1)-3476073 1097 Budapest, Illatos út 7, Hungary)
Submitting a compliant due to data handling: Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság (Address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5., or  1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c, Tel: +36 (1) 391-1400, Fax: +36 (1) 391-1410, e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu, URL: http://naih.hu) 

We may collect the following information:
  • To the registration: name and contact information (including email address, delivery address, billing address)
  • Contact us: Name, email, phone*, company* 
  • Get a quote: Name, email, country
  • Newsletter: Name, email
  • Feasibility: Name, email
*not necessary

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

When you visit our website

You can visit our website without giving away your personal information. CycloLab ltd. uses Google Analytics and Cookies in order to improve our services, user experience and analyze how the website is used. Aside from the approximate location (IP address), the information collected by Google Analytics is mostly anonymous traffic data including browser information, device information, language. We do not collect additional information, such as your age, gender, interests, bank details or clickstream. The collected information is used to provide an overview of how people are accessing and using the CycloLab website. It is not used for any additional purpose, such as to profile those who access our website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

We respect your privacy rights and provide you with reasonable access to the Personal Data that you may have provided through your use of the Services. If you wish to access or amend any other Personal Data we hold about you, or to the request that we delete any information about you that we have obtained from an Integrated Services, you may contact us as set forth in the Contact section on the website or info@cyclolab.hu. At your request, we will have any reference to you deleted in our database.
You may update, correct or delete your account and preferences at any time by accessing your account. Please note that while any changes you make will be reflected in active user database instantly or within a reasonable period of time, we may retain all information you submit for backups, archiving, prevention of fraud and abuse, analytics, satisfaction of legal obligations, or where we otherwise reasonably believe that we have legitimate reason to do so. At any time, you may object to processing of your Personal Data, on legitimate grounds, except it otherwise permitted by applicable law.

Most of our services do not require any form of registration, allowing you to visit our website without telling us who you are. However, some services may require you to provide us with Personal Data. In these situations, if you choose to withhold any Personal Data requested by us, it may not possible for you to gain access to certain parts of the site and for us to respond to your query.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by writing to or emailing us at info@cyclolab.hu. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the GDPR. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to info@cyclolab.hu.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
 


We reserve the right to introduce any change, correction and modification to the content of this website without any warning or notification to the users.